Voting record

 Council, Friday, 22nd February, 2019 10.00 am

Item: Council Budget 2019/20

Council Budget 2019/20:

Recorded Vote status:Rejected

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Clive Ronald Oxby Against
Councillor Tony Bridges Against
Councillor Bob Adams Against
Councillor William James Aron Against
Councillor Thomas Robert Ashton Against
Councillor Mrs Alison Mary Austin Against
Councillor Matthew David Boles Against
Councillor Mrs Wendy Bowkett Against
Councillor Mrs Patricia Anne Bradwell OBE Against
Councillor David Brailsford Against
Councillor Christopher James Thomas Harrison Brewis Against
Councillor Michael Brookes Against
Councillor Richard David Butroid Against
Councillor Lindsey Ann Cawrey Against
Councillor Kevin John Clarke For
Councillor Mrs Kathryn Cook For
Councillor Mrs Paula Cooper Against
Councillor Peter Ephraim Coupland Against
Councillor Graham Edward Cullen For
Councillor Colin John Davie Against
Councillor Richard Graham Davies Against
Councillor Barry Martin Dobson Against
Councillor Matthew Thomas Fido Against
Councillor Ian Gordon Fleetwood Against
Councillor Martin Alexander Griggs Against
Councillor Rodney Grocock Against
Councillor Andrew Gibson Hagues Against
Councillor Martin John Hill OBE Against
Councillor Paul Michael Key For
Councillor Mrs Julie Elizabeth Killey For
Councillor Stephen Russell Kirk Against
Councillor Mrs Christine Jane Lawton Against
Councillor Carl Stuart Macey Against
Councillor Charles Edward Hugo Marfleet Against
Councillor Colin Matthews Against
Councillor Alexander Paul Maughan Against
Councillor Daniel McNally Against
Councillor Mrs Angela Mary Newton Against
Councillor Mrs Marianne Jane Overton MBE For
Councillor Robert Bernard Parker For
Councillor Nigel Harry Pepper Against
Councillor Clio Lyndon Perraton-Williams Against
Councillor Mrs Susan Rawlins Against
Councillor Christopher Edward Reid Against
Councillor Robert Philip Harry Reid Against
Councillor Robin Anthony Renshaw For
Councillor Paul Anthony Skinner Against
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Jane Sneath Against
Councillor Aaron Jacob Spencer Against
Councillor Hilton Spratt Against
Councillor Adam Neil Stokes Against
Councillor Mark John Storer Against
Councillor Charles Lewis Strange Against
Councillor Edmund Walter Strengiel Against
Councillor Dr Michael Ernest Thompson Against
Councillor Rosemary Helen Trollope-Bellew Against
Councillor Mark Anthony Whittington Against
Councillor Mrs Susan Woolley Against
Councillor Linda Wootten Against
Councillor Ray Wootten Against
Councillor Charles Nicholas Worth Against
Councillor Barry Young Against

Council Budget 2019/20:

Recorded Vote status:Carried

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Clive Ronald Oxby For
Councillor Tony Bridges For
Councillor Bob Adams For
Councillor William James Aron For
Councillor Thomas Robert Ashton For
Councillor Mrs Alison Mary Austin For
Councillor Matthew David Boles Against
Councillor Mrs Wendy Bowkett For
Councillor Mrs Patricia Anne Bradwell OBE For
Councillor David Brailsford For
Councillor Christopher James Thomas Harrison Brewis For
Councillor Michael Brookes For
Councillor Richard David Butroid For
Councillor Lindsey Ann Cawrey For
Councillor Kevin John Clarke Against
Councillor Mrs Kathryn Cook For
Councillor Mrs Paula Cooper For
Councillor Peter Ephraim Coupland For
Councillor Graham Edward Cullen Against
Councillor Colin John Davie For
Councillor Richard Graham Davies For
Councillor Barry Martin Dobson For
Councillor Matthew Thomas Fido For
Councillor Ian Gordon Fleetwood For
Councillor Martin Alexander Griggs For
Councillor Rodney Grocock For
Councillor Andrew Gibson Hagues For
Councillor Martin John Hill OBE For
Councillor Paul Michael Key Against
Councillor Mrs Julie Elizabeth Killey Against
Councillor Stephen Russell Kirk For
Councillor Mrs Christine Jane Lawton For
Councillor Carl Stuart Macey For
Councillor Charles Edward Hugo Marfleet For
Councillor Colin Matthews For
Councillor Alexander Paul Maughan For
Councillor Daniel McNally For
Councillor Mrs Angela Mary Newton For
Councillor Mrs Marianne Jane Overton MBE Against
Councillor Robert Bernard Parker Against
Councillor Nigel Harry Pepper For
Councillor Clio Lyndon Perraton-Williams For
Councillor Mrs Susan Rawlins For
Councillor Christopher Edward Reid For
Councillor Robert Philip Harry Reid For
Councillor Robin Anthony Renshaw Against
Councillor Paul Anthony Skinner For
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Jane Sneath For
Councillor Aaron Jacob Spencer For
Councillor Hilton Spratt For
Councillor Adam Neil Stokes For
Councillor Mark John Storer For
Councillor Charles Lewis Strange For
Councillor Edmund Walter Strengiel For
Councillor Dr Michael Ernest Thompson For
Councillor Rosemary Helen Trollope-Bellew For
Councillor Mark Anthony Whittington For
Councillor Mrs Susan Woolley For
Councillor Linda Wootten For
Councillor Ray Wootten For
Councillor Charles Nicholas Worth For
Councillor Barry Young For

 

 
 
dot

Original Text: