Your Councillors by Division
There are 70 seats on the Council:
Conservative 54
Independent Group 4
South Holland Independents 4
Labour 3
Liberal Democrat 3
Independent (non-aligned) 1
Vacancy 1
Executive Councillors and their Portfolio
- Councillor M J Hill OBE - Leader of Council, Resources, Communications and Commissioning
- Councillor Mrs P A Bradwell OBE - Deputy Leader of Council, Children's Services, Community Safety, Procurement and Migration
- Councillor Mrs W Bowkett - Adult Care and Public Health
- Councillor R D Butroid - People Management, Legal and Corporate Property
- Councillor L A Cawrey - Fire & Rescue and Cultural Services
- Councillor C J Davie - Economic Development, Environment and Planning
- Councillor R G Davies - Highways, Transport and IT
- Councillor D McNally - Waste and Trading Standards
- Councillor Mrs S Woolley - NHS Liaison, Integrated Care System, Registration and Coroners
To find your councillor please use the links below:
Alford and Sutton
-
Councillor Colin MatthewsAlford and Sutton
Conservative
Bardney and Cherry Willingham
-
Councillor Ian Gordon FleetwoodBardney and Cherry Willingham
Conservative
Bassingham and Welbourn
-
Councillor Mrs Marianne Jane Overton MBEBassingham and Welbourn
Lincolnshire Independents
Birchwood
-
Councillor Edmund Walter StrengielBirchwood
Conservative
VICE-CHAIRMAN OF THE COUNCIL
Boston Coastal
-
Councillor Paul Anthony SkinnerBoston Coastal
Conservative
Boston North
-
Councillor Anton DaniBoston North
Conservative
Boston Rural
-
Councillor Michael BrookesBoston Rural
Conservative
Boston South
-
Councillor Mrs Alison M AustinBoston South
South Holland Independents
Boston West
-
Councillor Paula Ashleigh-MorrisBoston West
Conservative
Boultham
-
Councillor Kevin John ClarkeBoultham
Labour
Bourne North and Morton
-
Councillor Mrs Susan WoolleyBourne North and Morton
Conservative
Bourne South and Thurlby
-
Councillor Robert Philip Harry ReidBourne South and Thurlby
Conservative
CHAIRMAN OF THE COUNCIL
Carholme
-
Councillor Neil McElhinney MurrayCarholme
Labour
Colsterworth Rural
-
Councillor Mrs Charlotte Louise Edwards VernonColsterworth Rural
Conservative
Crowland
-
Councillor Nigel Harry PepperCrowland
Conservative
Deepings East
-
Councillor Philip Maurice DilksDeepings East
Independent
Deepings West and Rural
-
Councillor Ashley John BaxterDeepings West and Rural
Independent
Donington Rural
-
Councillor Jane Lesley KingDonington Rural
South Holland Independents
Eagle and Hykeham West
-
Councillor Alan William BriggsEagle and Hykeham West
Conservative
Ermine and Cathedral
-
Councillor Karen Elizabeth LeeErmine and Cathedral
Labour
Folkingham Rural
-
Councillor Martin John Hill OBEFolkingham Rural
Conservative
LEADER OF THE COUNCIL
Gainsborough Hill
-
Councillor Matthew David BolesGainsborough Hill
Liberal Democrats
Gainsborough Rural South
-
Councillor Richard David ButroidGainsborough Rural South
Conservative
Gainsborough Trent
-
Councillor Trevor Victor YoungGainsborough Trent
Liberal Democrats
Grantham Barrowby
-
Councillor Mark Anthony WhittingtonGrantham Barrowby
Conservative
Grantham East
-
Councillor Linda WoottenGrantham East
Conservative
Grantham North
-
Councillor Paul Michael MartinGrantham North
Conservative
Grantham South
-
Councillor Adam Neil StokesGrantham South
Conservative
Grantham West
-
Councillor Richard Graham DaviesGrantham West
Conservative
Hartsholme
-
Councillor Michael Roger ClarkeHartsholme
Conservative
Heckington
-
Councillor Andrew Michael KeyHeckington
Conservative
Holbeach
-
Councillor Tracey Ann CarterHolbeach
Conservative
Holbeach Rural
-
Councillor Peter Ephraim CouplandHolbeach Rural
Conservative
Horncastle and the Keals
-
Councillor William Howard GrayHorncastle and the Keals
Conservative
Hough
-
Councillor Alexander Paul MaughanHough
Conservative
Hykeham Forum
-
Councillor Stephen Peter RoeHykeham Forum
Conservative
Ingoldmells Rural
-
Councillor Colin John DavieIngoldmells Rural
Conservative
Louth North
-
Councillor Alex Martin HallLouth North
Conservative
Louth South
-
Councillor Sarah Rosemary ParkinLouth South
Independent (Non-Aligned)
Louth Wolds
-
Councillor Charles Edward Hugo MarfleetLouth Wolds
Conservative
Mablethorpe
-
Councillor Noi SearMablethorpe
Conservative
Market Rasen Wolds
-
Councillor Stephen BunneyMarket Rasen Wolds
Liberal Democrats
Metheringham Rural
-
Councillor Robert Jozef KendrickMetheringham Rural
Conservative
Nettleham and Saxilby
-
Councillor Mrs Jacqueline BrockwayNettleham and Saxilby
Conservative
CHIEF WHIP
North Wolds
-
Councillor Thomas Jacob Neil SmithNorth Wolds
Conservative
Park
-
Councillor Mrs Julie Elizabeth KilleyPark
Labour
Potterhanworth and Coleby
-
Councillor Ian CarringtonPotterhanworth and Coleby
Conservative
Ruskington
-
Councillor Richard Andrew WrightRuskington
Conservative
Saltfleet and the Cotes
-
Councillor Daniel McNallySaltfleet and the Cotes
Conservative
Scotter Rural
-
Councillor Clio Lyndon Perraton-WilliamsScotter Rural
Conservative
Skegness North
-
Councillor Carl Stuart MaceySkegness North
Conservative
Skegness South
-
Councillor Mrs Susan Anita Jane NutmanSkegness South
Conservative
Skirbeck
-
Councillor Martin Alexander GriggsSkirbeck
Conservative
Sleaford
-
Councillor Mark Guy AllanSleaford
Conservative
Sleaford Rural
-
Councillor Andrew Gibson HaguesSleaford Rural
Conservative
Spalding East
-
Councillor Robert Antony GibsonSpalding East
South Holland Independents
Spalding Elloe
-
Councillor Elizabeth Jane SneathSpalding Elloe
Conservative
Spalding South
-
Councillor Gary John TaylorSpalding South
Conservative
Spalding West
-
Councillor Manzur HasanSpalding West
South Holland Independents
St Giles
-
Councillor Mrs Nicola Francesca ClarkeSt Giles
Conservative
Stamford East
-
Councillor Kelham CookeStamford East
Conservative
Stamford West
-
Councillor Richard James CleaverStamford West
Independent
Swallow Beck and Witham
-
Councillor Hilton SprattSwallow Beck and Witham
Conservative
Tattershall Castle
-
Councillor Thomas Robert AshtonTattershall Castle
Conservative
The Suttons
-
Councillor Jack TyrrellThe Suttons
Conservative
Waddington and Hykeham East
-
Councillor Thomas James George DyerWaddington and Hykeham East
Conservative
Wainfleet
-
Councillor Mrs Wendy BowkettWainfleet
Conservative
Washingborough
-
Councillor Lindsey Ann CawreyWashingborough
Conservative
Welton Rural
-
Councillor Mrs Susan RawlinsWelton Rural
Conservative
Woodhall Spa and Wragby
-
Councillor Mrs Patricia Anne Bradwell OBEWoodhall Spa and Wragby
Conservative
DEPUTY LEADER OF THE COUNCIL