Your Councillors by Political Grouping
There are 70 seats on the Council:
Conservative 54
Independent Group 4
South Holland Independents 4
Labour 3
Liberal Democrat 3
Independent (non-aligned) 1
Vacancy 1
Executive Councillors and their Portfolio
- Councillor M J Hill OBE - Leader of Council, Resources, Communications and Commissioning
- Councillor Mrs P A Bradwell OBE - Deputy Leader of Council, Children's Services, Community Safety, Procurement and Migration
- Councillor Mrs W Bowkett - Adult Care and Public Health
- Councillor R D Butroid - People Management, Legal and Corporate Property
- Councillor L A Cawrey - Fire & Rescue and Cultural Services
- Councillor C J Davie - Economic Development, Environment and Planning
- Councillor R G Davies - Highways, Transport and IT
- Councillor D McNally - Waste and Trading Standards
- Councillor Mrs S Woolley - NHS Liaison, Integrated Care System, Registration and Coroners
To find your councillor please use the links below:
Photograph | Councillor | Political party | Division |
---|---|---|---|
11 Grampian Close, Sleaford, Lincs, NG34 7WA Work mobile: 07500 234506 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Sleaford | |
Councillor Paula Ashleigh-Morris c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Boston West | |
Councillor Thomas Robert Ashton Dunscroft Farm, Main Road, Wrangle, Boston, Lincs, PE22 9AZ Home: 01205 870300 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Tattershall Castle | |
Candleshoe, Croft Lane, Wainfleet, Skegness, Lincs, PE24 4PA Home: 01754 880388 Work mobile: 07917 494478 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Wainfleet | |
Councillor Mrs Patricia Anne Bradwell OBE DEPUTY LEADER OF THE COUNCIL 39 Horncastle Road, Woodhall Spa, Lincs, LN10 6UY Home: 01526 352842 Work mobile: 07717 850235 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Woodhall Spa and Wragby | |
Councillor Alan William Briggs c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07920 142364 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Eagle and Hykeham West | |
Councillor Mrs Jacqueline Brockway CHIEF WHIP c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07881 935447 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Nettleham and Saxilby | |
c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Boston Rural | |
Councillor Richard David Butroid c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07545 916604 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Gainsborough Rural South | |
c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Potterhanworth and Coleby | |
c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07719 189528 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Holbeach | |
c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home: 01522 567518 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Washingborough | |
Councillor Michael Roger Clarke c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home: 01526 322303 Home mobile: 07944 114959 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Hartsholme | |
Councillor Mrs Nicola Francesca Clarke c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home: 01526 322303 Home mobile: 07761 511833 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
St Giles | |
c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07940 187426 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Stamford East | |
Councillor Peter Ephraim Coupland Jasmine Cottage, Old Main Road, Fleet Hargate, Spalding, Lincs, PE12 8LJ Home: 01406 420273 Home mobile: 07950 953586 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Holbeach Rural | |
c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07979 189293 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Boston North | |
Little Holm Farm, Holmfield Lane, Orby, Skegness, Lincs, PE24 5JB Home mobile: 07770 871875 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Ingoldmells Rural | |
Councillor Richard Graham Davies c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07920 028405 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Grantham West | |
Councillor Thomas James George Dyer c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Work: 01522 552845 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Waddington and Hykeham East | |
Councillor Ian Gordon Fleetwood 4 St Mark's Avenue, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4LX Home mobile: 07921 161113 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Bardney and Cherry Willingham | |
Councillor William Howard Gray 66 Foundry Street, Horncastle, Lincs, LN9 6AB Home mobile: 07946 782677 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Horncastle and the Keals | |
Councillor Martin Alexander Griggs 50 Kitwood Road, Boston, Lincs, PE21 0PX Home mobile: 07835 683136 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Skirbeck | |
Councillor Andrew Gibson Hagues The White Cottage, 12 The Square, Leasingham, Sleaford, Lincs, NG34 8LA Home: 01529 303042 Home mobile: 07927 374303 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Sleaford Rural | |
c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Work mobile: 07868 639417 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Louth North | |
Councillor Martin John Hill OBE LEADER OF THE COUNCIL The Old Three Tuns, Rippingale Road, Kirkby Underwood, Bourne, Lincs, PE10 0SH Home: 01778 440733 Home mobile: 07939 130665 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Folkingham Rural | |
Councillor Robert Jozef Kendrick c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07773 706449 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Metheringham Rural | |
c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07934 468910 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Heckington | |
55 Church Lane, Skegness, Lincs, PE25 1EG Home: 01754 450082 Home mobile: 07886 847066 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Skegness North | |
Councillor Charles Edward Hugo Marfleet Crown House, 15 Front Street, Tealby, Market Rasen, Lincs, LN8 3XU Home: 01673 838385 Home mobile: 07377 625249 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Louth Wolds | |
Councillor Paul Michael Martin Democratic Services, c/o Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Grantham North | |
Poplar Farm, Crabtree Lane, Sutton on Sea, Lincs, LN12 2RS Home mobile: 07920 591270 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Alford and Sutton | |
Councillor Alexander Paul Maughan c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07707 060022 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Hough | |
Toad Hall, Ark Road, North Somercotes, Louth, Lincs, LN11 7NU Home mobile: 07810 304434 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Saltfleet and the Cotes | |
Councillor Mrs Susan Anita Jane Nutman 47 Beacon Way, Skegness, Lincs, PE25 1HJ Home: 01754 741063 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Skegness South | |
c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07760 162066 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Crowland | |
Councillor Clio Lyndon Perraton-Williams c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Work mobile: 07464 526330 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Scotter Rural | |
Badgers Holt, Friesthorpe Road, Buslingthorpe, Lincs, LN3 5AQ Home: 01673 885545 Home mobile: 07884 355776 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Welton Rural | |
Councillor Robert Philip Harry Reid CHAIRMAN OF THE COUNCIL 46 Tennyson Drive, Bourne, Lincs, PE10 9WD Home mobile: 07802 354498 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Bourne South and Thurlby | |
450 Newark Road, North Hykeham, Lincoln, LN6 9SP Home mobile: 07545 474916 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Hykeham Forum | |
c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07778 908151 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Mablethorpe | |
Councillor Paul Anthony Skinner 31 Amos Way, Sibsey, Boston, Lincs, PE22 0SU Home mobile: 07941 604177 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Boston Coastal | |
Councillor Thomas Jacob Neil Smith Tyrella, Linwood, Market Rasen, Lincs, LN8 3QG Home mobile: 07773 513411 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
North Wolds | |
Councillor Elizabeth Jane Sneath Money Bridge Farm, Glenside North, Pinchbeck, Spalding, Lincs, PE11 3SD Home: 01775 640309 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Spalding Elloe | |
c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home: 01522 878305 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Swallow Beck and Witham | |
18 New Beacon Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 9JR Home mobile: 07974 342648 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Grantham South | |
Councillor Edmund Walter Strengiel VICE-CHAIRMAN OF THE COUNCIL 103 Birchwood Avenue, Lincoln, Lincs, LN6 0JA Home mobile: 07767 214076 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Birchwood | |
36 West Elloe Avenue, Spalding, Lincs, PE11 2BH Home: 01775 540014 Home mobile: 07850 077117 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Spalding South | |
Thistle House, St James Road, Long Sutton, Lincs, PE12 9AZ Home mobile: 07951 552087 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
The Suttons | |
Councillor Mrs Charlotte Louise Edwards Vernon 40 Bytham Heights, Castle Bytham, Grantham, Lincs, NG33 4ST Home mobile: 07887 558015 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Colsterworth Rural | |
Councillor Mark Anthony Whittington c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Grantham Barrowby | |
6 Victoria Grove, Morton, Bourne, Lincs, PE10 0PL Home: 01778 571153 Home mobile: 07825 792452 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Bourne North and Morton | |
The Burgage, 141 Manthorpe Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 8DH Home: 01476 400183 Home mobile: 07534 778090 |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Grantham East | |
Councillor Richard Andrew Wright c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Ruskington | |
11 Kesteven Close, Deeping St James, Peterborough, PE6 8JW Home: 01778 344070 Home mobile: 07799 077090 |
Independent (Independent Group) |
Deepings West and Rural | |
Councillor Richard James Cleaver 36 Priory Road, Stamford, Lincs, PE9 2EU |
Independent (Independent Group) |
Stamford West | |
Councillor Philip Maurice Dilks 24 Church Street, Deeping St James, Peterborough, PE6 8HD Home mobile: 07368 256898 |
Independent (Independent Group) |
Deepings East | |
Councillor Mrs Marianne Jane Overton MBE Hilltop Farm, Soggin Lane, Welbourn, Lincs, LN5 0QH Home: 01400 273323 Home mobile: 07920 235364 |
Lincolnshire Independents (Independent Group) |
Bassingham and Welbourn | |
Councillor Mrs Alison M Austin c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home: 01205 368351 Home mobile: 07731 690034 |
South Holland Independents (South Holland Independents Group) |
Boston South | |
Councillor Robert Antony Gibson Cobgate Farm, West Cobgate, Weston, Spalding, Lincs, PE12 6JB Home mobile: 07838 371698 |
South Holland Independents (South Holland Independents Group) |
Spalding East | |
c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL |
South Holland Independents (South Holland Independents Group) |
Spalding West | |
c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home: 01775 820536 Home mobile: 07823 884425 |
South Holland Independents (South Holland Independents Group) |
Donington Rural | |
9 Sunningdale Drive, Lincoln, LN6 7UD Home mobile: 07969 471191 |
Labour (Labour Group) |
Boultham | |
Councillor Karen Elizabeth Lee c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL |
Labour (Labour Group) |
Ermine and Cathedral | |
Councillor Neil McElhinney Murray c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07971 569662 |
Labour (Labour Group) |
Carholme | |
Councillor Matthew David Boles 59 Ravendale Road, Gainsborough, Lincs, DN21 1XG Home mobile: 07500 838068 |
Liberal Democrats (Liberal Democrat Group) |
Gainsborough Hill | |
Mayfield, Linwood Road, Market Rasen, Lincs, LN8 3QE Home: 01673 849236 Home mobile: 07506 188570 |
Liberal Democrats (Liberal Democrat Group) |
Market Rasen Wolds | |
Councillor Trevor Victor Young 4 Churchill Way, Lea, Gainsborough, Lincs, DN21 5HT Home: 01427 678999 |
Liberal Democrats (Liberal Democrat Group) |
Gainsborough Trent | |
Councillor Sarah Rosemary Parkin c/o Democratic Services, Lincolnshire County Council, County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1YL Home mobile: 07845 703542 |
Independent (Non-Aligned) (Independent (Non-Aligned)) |
Louth South | |